First Name Last Name Position Campus Office Phone
Shelly Schuessler Director EDC 512-533-6465
Denise Wake Assistant Director EDC 512-533-7911
Lyndsey Ackerman Instruction Coach Sp Ed Elementary 512-533-5763
Luanne Ainsworth Itinerant Dyslexia Teacher LPE 512-533-5428
Julie Alaniz SLP SHE 512-533-7497
Ashley Allison School Psychologist WCHE 737-931-3075
Heather Amitrani PT EDC 512-533-7993
Adriana Ancona ARD Facilitator LTE 512-533-7860
Sue Arminio ARD Facilitator LTMS 512-533-7646
Clare Birdsall Instruction Coach Sp Ed Elementary 512-533-1679
Nick Brock SLP Intern HBMS 512-533-7936
Casey Brown Diagnostician LTHS 512-533-7949
Jennifer Brutsche Child Find SLP EDC 512-533-7941
Lisa Burns Behavior Specialist LTMS/BCE 512-533-7942
Megan Butler Instruction Coach Sp Ed Secondary 512-533-5764
Carole Calder SLP HMBS 512-533-5527
Kaleigh Carpenter School Psychologist BCMS 512-533-2488
Patty Chen-Dailey School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-5801
Lea Chesney VI Teacher District/ EDC 512-533-7953
Shilo Clements APE District / EDC 512-533-7985
John Cox Assistive Technology EDC 512-533-7919
Debbie Cummins Coordinator EDC 512-533-7912
Ariel Dennis School Psychologist BCE 512-533-2526
Lisa Ducote Diagnostician RHE 737-931-3038
Ana Duque SLP - Bilingual District/LTE 513-533-7910
Elaine Gilfillan Behavior Specialist LPE, SHE, HBMS 512-533-7630
Loni Girdler O&M District 512-533-7947
Susan Gregory SLP SHE 512-533-7938
Krystie Griffin Coordinator EDC 512-533-6466
Stacey Hall Diagnostician BCE 512-533-7904
Jenn Harris School Psychologist LTE/CF 512-533-7916
Caroline Harris SLP WCHE 512-533-7508
Rachel Hartz Behavior LPE, WCHE 512-533-7979
Saige Hassan SLP LWE 512-533-5590
JB Hewell Behavior BCMS, LTE 512-533-5985
Angela Hrapchak Coordinator EDC 512-533-6468
Sarah Ingram Clerk EDC 512-533-7991
Wendy Johnson OT BCE/BCMS 512-533-7921
Kimberly Kight SLP BCMS 512-533-2545
Ashlyn Koenning School Psychologist HBMS 512-533-7932
Chloe Kruedewagen SLP BCE 512-533-7973
Jessica Leung OT LTE 512-533-7989
Camika Lewis Child Find School Psychologist EDC 512-533-7924
Yvonne Loredo SLP LTHS 512-533-7918
Siiri Marquardt Coordinator EDC 512-533-7940
Anne Massey SLP LWE 512-533-7964
Kathryn McWilliams SLP LTMS/RHE 512-533-7934
Kira Moler SLP BCE 512-533-7969
Nickie Jay Moreno Administrative Assistant EDC 512-533-6460
Erika Musick-Griffin Transition Specialist EDC 512-533-6153 work cell: 512-289-4214
Sarah Naugher School Psychologist SHE 512-533-7939
Jenna Olney OT EDC (LWE, HBMS) 512-533-7909
Nicole Parson SLP LTE 512-533-7857
Amanda Pelnarsh SLP Intern WCHE 512-533-7512
Vivian Pongratz OT RHE, LTMS 512-533-7905
Ashley Rew-Hunter School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-7926
Brook Roberts Coordinator EDC 512-533-7920
Haley Root Watkins SLP LPE 512-533-7968
Olivia Ann Salazar School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-5822
Thelene Scarborough Diagnostician LWE 512-533-7963
Jennifer Scoggins Diagnostician HBMS 512-533-7946
Randi Sherrer Diagnostician LTE 512-533-6343
Mary Kevan Smith ARD Facilitator BCMS 512-533-7514
Jessica Solberg School Psychologist LTMS 512-533-7913
Addison Spradling SLP Intern SHE 512-533-7425
Sarah Stahelin SLP RHE 512-533-3029
Sarah Taylor SLP BCE 512-533-7969
Kelsey Theis Lead School Pyschologist EDC 512-533-7945
Diane Tilley District Dyslexia Teacher EDC 512-533-7967
Jane Tragesser Lead SLP EDC 512-533-7961
Trekenia Waters ARD Facilitator LTHS 512-533-6190
Deborah West SLP LWE 512-533-7937
Clover Yordanova Diagnostician LTHS 512-533-6162