Name Position Campus Phone Email
Shelly Schuessler Director EDC 512-533-6465
Denise Wake Assistant Director EDC 512-533-7911
Lyndsey Ackerman Instructional Coach District 512-533-5993
Julie Alaniz SLP SHE
Ashley Allison School Psychologist Intern WCHE 737-931-3075
Heather Amitrani PT / APE District 512-533-7993
Adriana Ancona ARD Facilitator LTE
Sue Arminio ARD Facilitator LTMS 512-533-7646
Clare Birdsall Instructional Coach District 512-533-1679
Nick Brock SLP HBMS 512-533-7936
Casey Brown Diagnostician LTHS 512-533-7949
Jennifer Brutsche Child Find SLP EDC 512-533-7941
Michaela Buddle Dyslexia Teacher SHE 512-533-7472
Lisa Burns Behavior Specialist LTMS/BCE
Megan Butler Instructional Coach LTHS 512-533-5764
Alexa Byars SLP Assistant SHE 512-533-7942
Carole Calder SLP LPE 512-533-5527
Kaleigh Carpenter School Psychologist Intern BCMS
Patty Chen-Dailey School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-5801
Lea Chesney VI Teacher District 512-533-7953
Angela Cross ARD Facilitator LPE
Debbie Cummins Special Services Coordinator EDC 512-533-7912
Kristin Curtis Project SEARCH Instructor LTHS 512-533-5336
Ariel Dennis School Psychologist Intern BCE
Lisa Ducote Diagnostician RHE 737-931-3038
Ana Duque SLP - Bilingual LTE 513-533-7910
Diane Freitas OT SHE/LTMS 512-533-7905
Elaine Gilfillan Behavior Specialist LPE/SHE/HBMS 512-533-7941
Loni Girdler O&M District 512-533-7947
Susan Gregory SLP BCE 512-533-7938
Krystie Griffin Special Services Coordinator EDC 512-533-6466
Leena Gulati Diagnostician SHE 512-533-7957
Stacey Hall Diagnostician BCE 512-533-7904
Caroline Harris SLP WCHE 512-533-7508
Jenn Harris School Psychologist LTE 512-533-7916
Saige Hassan SLP LWE 512-533-5590
Angela Hrapchak Special Services Coordinator EDC 512-533-6468
Wendy Johnson OT BCE/BCMS 512-533-7921
Laurin Kennedy Low-Incidence Specialist District 512-533-7681
Kimberly Kight SLP BCMS 512-533-2545
Ashlyn Koenning School Psychologist HBMS 512-533-5822
Chloe Kruedewagen SLP BCE 512-533-7973
Jessica Leung OT LTE 512-533-7989
Camika Lewis Child Find School Psychologist EDC 512-533-7924
Elizabeth Liles SLP RHE 512-533-3030
Yvonne Loredo SLP LTHS 512-533-7918
Siiri Marquardt Special Services Coordinator EDC 512-533-7940
Taylor Martinez School Psychologist Intern RHE/LTMS
Anne Massey-Bouckley SLP LWE 512-533-7964
Kathryn McWilliams SLP LTMS/RHE 512-533-7934
Kira Moler SLP LPE/BCE 512-533-7969
Weronika Monaco SLP - Bilingual LTE 512-533-7856
Erika Musick-Griffin Transition Specialist LTHS 512-533-6153
Sarah Naugher School Psychologist SHE 512-533-1689
Jenna Olney OT LWE/HBMS 512-533-7909
Nicole Parson SLP Intern LTE 512-533-6030
Amanda Pelnarsh SLP WCHE 512-533-7512
Ashley Rew-Hunter School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-7926
Brook Roberts Special Services Coordinator EDC 512-533-7920
Haley Root Watkins SLP LPE 512-533-7968
Johann Salas OT District 512-533-7966
Olivia Ann Salazar School Psychologist LTHS 512-533-5822
Thelene Scarborough Diagnostician LWE 512-533-7963
Jennifer Scoggins Diagnostician HBMS 512-533-7946
Randi Sherrer Diagnostician LTE 512-533-6343
Anna Smith ARD Facilitator WCHE
Mary Kevan Smith ARD Facilitator BCMS
Loren Smith 18+ Program Lead Cottage 512-533-5885
Jessica Solberg School Psychologist LTMS 512-533-7913
Sarah Stahelin SLP RHE 512-533-3029
Kelsey Theis Lead School Psychologist EDC 512-533-7945
Diane Tilley Lead Dyslexia Specialist EDC 512-533-5981
Bridgid "Jane" Tragesser Lead SLP EDC 512-533-7961
Christine Urban PT District 512-533-7930
Trekenia Waters ARD Facilitator LTHS
Deborah West SLP LWE 512-533-7937
Andrea Wilder SLP LPE 512-533-7925
Clover Yordanova Diagnostician LTHS